2017 Carisbrook School Staff

Principal:

Ben Sincock


Deputy Principal:

Katrina Munro


Carisbrook Main Site Teachers:


Junior School Team:

Janette Whelan                            -    NE - Year 1  

Rachael LawlessTessa Jowett -    NE - Year 1

Litea Ratten                                  -   Year 1 & 2

Carolyn Horton / Debbie Griffiths -   Year 3

Tania Hodges                               -    Year 2 & 3                Junior  Team Leader

Airini Hamahona                           -    Year 2  & 3

Jess Gregg                                   -    Years 1,2,3 & 4

              


Middle School Team:

Janice Beharrell                    -    Year 5 & 6                     Middle Team Leader        Associate Principal

Tony Roche                          -    Year 5 & 6 

Angela Watts  &                   -     Year 4 & 5                     RLT (Refugee Liaison Teacher)

Michaela Hodges                       Year 4 & 5       

Joanna Ling                          -    Year 4

Ashleigh McClenaghan         -    Year 4 & 5


Senior School Team:

Rachelle Moors                      -    Year 7 & 8       

Karl Still                                  -   Year 7 & 8 

Kat Freeman                            -  Year 7 & 8                   Senior Team Leader

Ann Ruxton                             -   Year 7 & 8                   Technology



     


Specialist Teachers:

Anne Swan                            -    Special Needs Teacher                         Associate Principal 

Kat Freeman                          -    Maths Teacher           

Debbie Griffiths                     -     Maths Teacher

Carolyn Horton                      -    Reading Recovery Teacher

Tessa Jowett                         -    Reading Recovery Teacher


Administration Staff:

Kellie Taylor   

Mel Huddy   


ICT Staff:

Tony Hayward


Teacher Aides:

Tim Cossins

Sia Paulo

Sharon Hollander

Tracy MacManus

Kelly Naylor

Robin Simpson

Jocelyn Wilson                                                                                                                                                      


Librarian:

Margaret Dyett


Caretaker / Groundsperson:

Jim Christensen

John Fitzgibbon


Before School Care Staff:

Sharon Hollander


After School Care Staff:

Anna McCaulay

Gemma Beharrell

Sharon Hollander

Donna Campbell



Holiday Programme Staff:

Anna McCaulay

Tony Hayward

Gemma Beharrell

Donna Campbell


Attached Teachers:

Resource Teacher of Maori:                                                                                                                                  Lauana Thomas                                                                                                                                                                        Donna Moses - Heeney


Social Worker in Schools:

Claire Millichamp


Chat Bus:

Kimberley